OLIO DI CRUSCA DI RISO IN CAPSULE
COME INTEGRATORE ALIMENTARE
The health benefits of rice bran oil varies from lowering cholesterol, boosting the immune system, preventing cancer, improving skin health, to promoting weight loss, relieving menopausal symptoms, protecting heart health, increasing cognitive strength, and lowering allergic reactions.
What is Rice Bran Oil?
Rice bran oil is a vegetable oil that offers many advantages compared to standard vegetable oils that millions of people commonly use for cooking all over the world. Rice Bran Oil is one of the most widely available and popular foodstuffs on the planet, extracted from the germ and the husk of rice kernels.
The Rice bran oil is most commonly used in Asian cultures. Main Exporters are India Thailand and Japan. Mai users are Japan and China, due to the fact rice is already a staple food in their cuisines. However, rice bran oil is becoming increasingly popular in western parts of the world because of its relatively low price point and the many health benefits.
Thanks to its content of vitamin E, ideal fatty acid balance, antioxidant capacity, and cholesterol-lowering abilities, Rice Bran Oil is getting popular worldwide, and often used in healthcare, skin care and as Dietary Supplement.
Health Benefits of Rice Bran Oil
Prevents Menopausal Issues
Many Researches have been conducted on rice bran oil in terms of how it affects menopausal women. More than 90% of the women who took the supplement reported a reduction in hot flashes and other irritating symptoms of menopause that all women eventually suffer from.
Controls Cholesterol Levels
The World Health Organization and the American Heart Association have declared that rice bran oil has the best possible composition of monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and saturated fats compared to all other vegetable oils. Cholesterol levels in your body can be reduced because the beneficial forms of cholesterol actually inhibit the LDL or bad forms of cholesterol from bonding in the body. This can help reduce conditions like atherosclerosis and the subsequent afflictions like heart attacks and strokes.
Rice Bran Oil is a rich source of antioxidants, both in forms of vitamin E, as well as compounds such as g-oryzanol. This Oil contains a lot of vitamin E, including tocopherol and tocotrienol, which most vegetable oils do not have. Vitamin E functions as an antioxidant, which means that free radicals in the body are neutralized..
Vitamin E (tocopherol) is actively connected to the health and wellness of the skin. Free radicals can attack the skin cells and increase the signs of premature aging. Rice oil drastically increases your levels of vitamin E, which can speed up wound healing, increase cellular regeneration, smoothen the skin, reduce wrinkles, and provide protection from sunburn.
Prevents Allergic Reactions
Rice bran oil is hypoallergenic in nature. The oil will not cause any allergic reactions when used in cooking or as Dietary Supplement, and calm existing allergic reaction in the body. It can also prevent hypersensitivity to other unusual allergens.
Although rice oil has high content of calories, his viscosity ensures that the food absorbs only about 20% of the oil. When less oil is absorbed, the food still retains the flavor and gets the health benefits of the rice bran oil, but the total caloric intake is less than other vegetable oils
Export Dietary Supplements Thailand
RICE BRAN ESSENTIAL OIL
|Botanical Name||Rice Bran Oil|
|Common Name||Oryza Sativa Extract|
|Plant Parts Used||Peel|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Color & Odor||Clear oil yellowish and with slight odor of rice|
Description: RICE BRAN OIL is extracted from the germ and inner husk of fresh rice bran. It is a natural, refined vegetable oil that has relatively high amounts of Vitamin E.
Constituents & Specifications: Linoleic acid (Omega6) 29-45%, α-Linolenic acid (Omega3) Max. 3%, Palmitic acid 12-22%.
Saponification value: 185 – 195
Iodine value: 92 – 115
Acid value: max. 0.6
Specific Gravity: 0.916 0.922 @ 25 °C
Properties: Widely used in intestinal parasites, nervous eczema, stress, fear, anxiety, depression and tension. It also has cosmetic applications including skin infections and in psoriasis
Benefits & Uses:
- The most significant component of rice bran oil with respect to human nutrition is y-oryzanol, a strong antioxidant that comprises about two percent of the crude oil. The individual compounds of y-oryzanol are known chemically as triterpenyl esters of ferulic acids.
- Rice bran oil is typically used to support heart health, especially cholesterol levels. Additional benefits of rice bran oil include support liver health, menstruation and antioxidant effects.
Our Dietary Supplements/Nutraceuticals are available worldwide. You can order our Edible Essential Oil in CAPSULES WITH BLISTER or in CAPSULES IN BULK (100 pieces bags) or in 1 KG BAG (double layer).
Kha Bangkok is proudly member of Kha Group Thailand